Merit Tables

 

 

 

2017/18 Season

 

 Club

 Team

 League

 Pos

 Level

 Aldermaston RFC

 1stXV

 BBO Championship

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 Berkshire Shire Hall RFC

 1stXV

 BBO Championship

 

9

         

 Bracknell RFC

 1stXV

 South West Premier

 

5

 Bracknell RFC

 2ndXV

 BBO Division 1

 

8

 Bracknell RFC

 3rdXV

 BBO Division 2

 

9

 Bracknell RFC

 4thXV

 TVIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Crowthorne RFC

 1stXV

 BBO Premier

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 Hungerford RFC

  1stXV

 BBO Premier

 

8

 Hungerford RFC

  2ndXV

 BBO Division 3

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 Maidenhead RFC

  1stXV

 South West Premier

 

5

 Maidenhead RFC

 2ndXV

 BBO Division 1

 

8

 Maidenhead RFC

 3rdXV

 BBO Division 4 South

 

11

         

 Newbury RFC

 1stXV

 South West Premier

 

5

 Newbury RFC

 2ndXV

 BBO Division 1

 

 8

 Newbury RFC  3rdXV  BBO Division 4 South   11
       

 Reading RFC

 1stXV

  Southern Counties North

 

7

 Reading RFC

 2ndXV

 BBO Division 2

 

9

 Reading RFC

 3rdXV

 BBO Division 3 

 

10

 Reading RFC

 Rhinos

 BBO Division 4 South

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 Reading Abbey RFC

 1stXV

 Southern Counties North

 

7

 Reading Abbey RFC

 2ndXV

 BBO Division 1

 

8

 Reading Abbey RFC

 3rdXV

 BBO Division 3

 

10

 Reading Abbey RFC

 4th XV

 BBO Division 4 South

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 Redingensians RFC

 1stXV

  National Two South

 

4

 Redingensians RFC

 2ndXV

  The Zoo Sports Division 3 

 

 

 Redingensians RFC

 3rdXV

  BBO Division 1

 

8

 Redingensians RFC

 4thXV

  BBO Division 2

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 Tadley RFC

 1stXV

  BBO Premier

 

8

 Tadley RFC

 2ndXV

  BBO Division 3

 

10

 Tadley RFC

 3rdXV

  BBO Division 4 South

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 Thatcham RFC

 1stXV

 Southern Counties North

 

7

 Thatcham RFC

 2ndXV

 BBO Division 2

  

9

 Thatcham RFC

 3rdXV

 BBO Division 4 South

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 Windsor RFC

 1stXV

 Southern Counties North

 

7

 Windsor RFC

 2ndXV

 BBO Division 1

 

8

 Windsor RFC

 3rdXV

 BBO Division 3

 

10

 Windsor RFC

 4thXV

 BBO Division 4 South

 

11

 
 

Ladies

Club

 Team

 League

 Pos

 Level

 Bracknell RFC  1stXV  National Challenge Three SEW    
         

 Crowthorne RFC

 1stXV

 National Challenge One SEW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Newbury RFC

 1stXV

 Championship Two SW

 

 

         

 Reading RFC

 1stXV

 National Challenge One SEW

 

 

         

 Reading Abbey RFC

 1stXV

 Championship Two SW

 

 

         
 Redingensians RFC  1stXV  National Challenge Three SEW    
         

 Windsor RFC

 1stXV

 National Challenge One SEW

 

 

 

Other entrants alongside Berkshire Clubs:

Championship Two SW: Drybrook, Teddington Antlers, Guildford, Wimbledon, Cullumpton, Guernsey.

National Challenge One SEW: London Welsh, Rosslyn Park, Witney, Harlequins III.

National Challenge Three SEW: Teddington Antlers II, Sutton & Epsom II, London Irish, Old Caterhamians.

 

 

Updated 24th May 2017.

 

Berkshire RFU

Senior


RSS Facebook Twitter Linkedin RFU