Schools List

 

 

 

Below is a list of Schools in Berkshire that include rugby on their curriculum and enter the national competitions, NatWest U15s and U18s, Prep School competitions and/or Berkshire Schools Union competitions.

Bracknell Schools

Brakenhale School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

College Town Junior School    (B&G Jnr)

Easthampstead Park School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Edgbarrow School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Garth Hill Comprehensive    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Harmanswater Junior School    (B&G Jnr)

Ranelagh CE School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Sandhurst School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Bulmershe & Wokingham Schools

Bulmershe School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Emmbrook School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Forest School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Maiden Erlegh School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Piggott CE School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

St Crispin's School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

The Holt School    (Girls 11-18 Comp)

Waingel's Comp School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Charters Schools

Altwood CE Secondary    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Charters School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Churchmead School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Cox Green School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Desborough School    (Boys 11-18 Comp)

Furze Platt Senior    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Holyport College    (B&G 11-19 Comp)

Newlands Girls' School    (Girls 11-18 Comp)

Independent Schools

Reddam House Bearwood (B&G 11-18 Ind)

Brockhurst School    (Boys Prep)

Cheam School    (B&G Prep)

Claires Court School    (B&G 11-18 Ind)

Crosfields School    (B&G Prep)

Dolphin School    (B&G Prep)

Eagle House School    (B&G Prep)

Elstree School    (Boys Prep)

Eton College    (Boys 13-18 Ind)

Holme Grange School    (B&G Prep)

Horris Hill School    (Boys Prep)

Lambrook Haileybury School    (B&G Prep)

Leighton Park School    (B&G Ind)

Licensed Victuallers School    (B&G 4-18 Ind)

Long Close School    (B&G 2-16 Ind)

Ludgrove School    (Boys Prep)

Pangbourne College    (B&G 11-18 Ind)

Papplewick Prep School    (Boys Prep)

Reading Blue Coat School    (Boys 11-18 Ind)

Ridgeway School    (Boys Prep)

St Andrew's Prep School    (B&G Prep)

St Edward's School    (Boys Prep)

St George's School    (B&G Prep)

St John's Beaumont School    (Boys Prep)

St Piran's School    (B&G Prep)

Sunningdale School    (Boys Prep)

The Oratory Prep School    (B&G Prep)

The Oratory School    (Boys 11-18 Ind)

Thorngrove School    (B&G Prep)

Waverley School    (B&G Prep)

Wellington College    (B&G 13-18 Ind)

Non-Berkshire Schools

Bishop Challoner School    (B&G 11-16)

British International School Shanghai

Burnham Grammar

Chiltern Edge School

Cranleigh School

Dauntsey's

Gillots School

John Hampden Grammar

St Bernard's RC School, HW

St George's College

St John's Marlborough

St Michael's Catholic School

Reading Schools

Blessed Hugh Faringdon    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Highdown School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

John Madejski Academy    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Kendrick School    (Girls 11-18 Grammar)

Prospect School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Reading Girls School    (Girls 11-18 Comp)

Reading School    (Boys 11-18 Grammar)

Universities & Colleges

BCA (Berkshire College of Agriculture)

Bracknell & Wokingham College

East Berkshire College

Newbury College

University of Reading

West Berkshire East Schools

Denefield School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Kennet School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Little Heath School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Mary Hare School    (B&G 11-18 Deaf)

Theale Green School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

West Berkshire West Schools

John O'Gaunt School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Park House School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

St Bartholomew's School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

The Downs School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

The Willink School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Trinity School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Wexham & Slough Schools

Arbour Vale School    (B&G 11-19 Special)

Baylis Court School    (Girls 11-19)

Beechwood School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Herschel Grammar School    (B&G 11-18 Grammar)

Holy Family Catholic School    (B&G Primary)

Langley Academy    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Langley Grammar    (B&G 11-18 Grammar)

Langleywood School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Slough & Eton CE School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Slough Grammar    (B&G 11-18 Grammar)

St Anthony's RC School    (B&G Primary)

St Bernards Catholic Grammar School    (B&G 11-18 Grammar)

St Joseph's Catholic High School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

The Westgate School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Wexham School    (B&G 11-18 Comp)

Windsor Schools

Dedworth Middle School    (B&G 9-12 Middle)

St Edward's Royal Free    (B&G 9-12 Middle)

St Peter's Middle School    (B&G 9-12 Middle)

The Windsor Boys' School    (Boys 13-18 Comp)

Trevelyan Middle School    (B&G 9-12 Middle)

Windsor Girls' School    (Girls 13-18 Comp)

 

 

Berkshire RFU

Senior


RSS Facebook Twitter Linkedin RFU